First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x
 Windows  Mac  Android  Answers  Forum

The game doesn't start after loading all media resources. Can you help me?

+1 vote

The game doesn't start after loading all media resources. Can you help me?

asked Nov 27, 2013 by Guest #29185276 (130 points)
edited Nov 28, 2013 by William Rasmussen

2 Answers

+1 vote

It's possible that the files are corrupted, although the installation and downloading went fine. Try to use the launcher and perform a repair of the client. During this time the client may download and fix corrupted files. Another possibility is to update the drivers for your graphics card as well as DirectX and other Visual C+ runtime libraries.

answered Nov 28, 2013 by Alex Urbach (304,940 points)
I see launcher come up after I have alreadu installed several things. I click but nothing happes. when is launcher supoosed to come up to lauch what you purchase/
+1 vote

Try reinstalling the software or updating your computer.

answered Feb 6, 2014 by Gabriele D.M. (4,550 points)

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Email me at this address if my answer is selected or commented on:
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...