First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x
 Windows  Mac  Android  Answers  Forum

What is the indication for making a video call on Skype?

0 votes

What is the indication for making a video call on Skype?

asked Oct 29, 2013 by anonymous
edited Nov 20, 2013 by Nadia B

5 Answers

+2 votes

When you click on a contact name, you will have the possibility to place a call or a video call using the buttons on the main interface of the program. The video call button is a green one under the contact's picture.

answered Oct 30, 2013 by Aiden McLeod (79,970 points)
edited Nov 20, 2013 by Nadia B
0 votes

A green box will be appeared on top for having video call and if someone's call you your desktop will get a notification for skype video call.

answered Feb 7, 2014 by Manthan Lal (280 points)
0 votes

When you click on a contact name, you can start a video call with him, if he is online.

answered Feb 9, 2014 by Gabriele D.M. (4,550 points)
0 votes

Video call it showing the happiness which means we can see the contact person and them expressions

answered Mar 1, 2014 by anonymous
–1 vote

it should work normally however sometimes it doesn't work on 3G networks

answered Feb 9, 2014 by Moustafa Borhan (1,130 points)

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Email me at this address if my answer is selected or commented on:
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...