First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x
 Windows  Mac  Android  Answers  Forum

ViberViber ›  I am in the US. How can I connect with someone who has a phone number in England?

+1 vote

I am in the US. How can I connect with someone who has a phone number in England?

asked Oct 18, 2013 by anonymous
edited Oct 21, 2013 by Pete Clapp

8 Answers

+1 vote

You will need to add his number into the Contact list of your phone then use Viber > Settings > Contacts > Update Contacts. He/she needs to have Viber installed as well.

answered Oct 21, 2013 by Pete Clapp (193,030 points)
+1 vote

how would you like to connect to him ? is it via internet (viber ...etc.) or gsm calls ?

answered Nov 8, 2013 by Moustafa Borhan (1,130 points)
+1 vote

email, on-line chat tool, call your friend directly...i do not know which one u prefer..

answered Nov 17, 2013 by perez 1 (220 points)
+1 vote

You can use skype, or connect through online email, etc.

answered Dec 17, 2013 by Johnnie (200 points)
+1 vote

What you mean by connect with him? You can just call his number, remember to add country code and area code before his number when calling.

You may also chat with him using Internet like chat room, or whatsapp if he has access to Internet.

answered Jan 7, 2014 by Cecillia Teo (200 points)
+1 vote

You should install Viber or skype on your phone and tell your friend install this software also. Then using it to call together.

answered Jan 16, 2014 by Tony 20 (200 points)
+1 vote

Add his number on Viber. He needs to have the software to talk with you.

answered Feb 6, 2014 by Gabriele D.M. (4,550 points)
0 votes

Download VOIPStunt I have used it for a few years. The extra I use is a USB handset. You connect to your friends telephone, you use yor PC.

Ciao!

Francodue

answered Jul 27, 2014 by anonymous

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Email me at this address if my answer is selected or commented on:
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...