First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x
 Windows  Mac  Android  Answers  Forum

Adobe Flash Player is installed but it doesn't appear activated.

+6 votes

It is installed but it doesn't appear activated. I want to get the latest version of Adobe Flash Player because the current version is not working on my computer. I'm using MSN and Windows XP. I have done everything recommended by MSN and Adobe troubleshooter without success. Can you help?

asked Feb 23, 2010 by anonymous
edited Oct 28, 2014 by Pete Clapp

12 Answers

+10 votes

Adobe Flash Player shows installation but does not function or show up as active ?

answered Apr 16, 2010 by anonymous
+4 votes

adobe flashplayer shows installation, but it does not work??????

answered Jul 24, 2010 by anonymous
+3 votes

Adobe Flash Player shows installation but does not function what can i do?

answered Jun 2, 2010 by anonymous 1 flag
+2 votes

i', also got like this problem

answered Oct 30, 2010 by anonymous
+2 votes

in the you tube not showing downloding option

answered Nov 15, 2010 by anonymous
Youtube does not have an download option.
+1 vote

adobe flashplayerx can't be installed what can i do?

answered Jun 2, 2011 by anonymous
+1 vote

You must use Internet Explorer for Adobe Flash Player...!

answered Jun 11, 2011 by Gabriele D.M. (4,550 points)
0 votes

the same problem u know guys! i think it's terrible this adobe flash player

answered Apr 6, 2011 by anonymous
0 votes

How the heck do you disable this popup for Adobe Flash Player? No matter what I do it comes back and clicking yea or nay it doesn't do any good.

Help!

answered Jun 7, 2011 by anonymous
0 votes

How do I run Flash Player on a win7 with ie9 and 64bit?

answered Jul 19, 2011 by anonymous

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Email me at this address if my answer is selected or commented on:
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...