First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x
 Windows  Mac  Android  Answers  Forum

How can I update Adobe Flash Player to Adobe Flash Player 10.0 or Adobe Flash Player 10.1?

+13 votes

How can I update Adobe Flash Player to Adobe Flash Player 10.0 or Adobe Flash Player 10.1?

asked Nov 25, 2009 by Samir 3 (240 points)
retagged Dec 12, 2013 by Pete Clapp

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 25, 2009 by Alied Pérez Martínez (320 points)
0 votes

Nowadays, Adobe Flash Player's latest version is 11.9. Adobe Flash Player 10.0 is not used anymore. You can download and install the latest version from Adobe Systems Incorporated download page. Flash Player will automatically detect the operating system installed on your computer and will download the adequate version after you will click the Install now button.

answered Dec 12, 2013 by Pete Clapp (193,030 points)
edited Dec 30, 2013 by Nadia B

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Email me at this address if my answer is selected or commented on:
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...