First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x
 Windows  Mac  Android  Answers  Forum

RealPlayerRealPlayer ›  Problems downloading videos from YouTube.

+1 vote

I have a problem with RealPlayer. When I want to download a video from YouTube, the Download this video button, doesn't appear. I can't see it. Can you help?

asked Feb 19, 2009 by anonymous
edited Nov 28, 2014 by Pete Clapp

2 Answers

+1 vote

In order to fix the issue, I suggest you update the program to the latest version. Navigate to the official web page, click the Free Download button, save the file to your computer and install it following the on-screen steps. After that, use the instructions provided by the developer to download the videos.

answered Nov 28, 2014 by Pete Clapp (192,710 points)
0 votes

HELLO My friend your problem has been expierianced by me two times and i got the sollution myself but you don't worry i m always thier to guide you, see first you uninstall your real player software (if you are having the setup file) then double click on the setup file and follow the instruction by clicking NEXT or I AGREE , you would be knowing how to install it - while installing one option will be appeared like enable the (download this video) ,you click on it and complete the setup..............

if your problem does not solves then please download FLV player............... it will enable it......

but remember FLV player is the alternative..

answered Apr 13, 2009 by VIVEK MISHRA (620 points)

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Email me at this address if my answer is selected or commented on:
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...