First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x
 Windows  Mac  Android  Answers  Forum

Mobile Partner 12.2 downloading information.

+14 votes

I can't find a link on huawei.com to download Mobile Partner 12.2. Can you help?

asked Dec 27, 2008 by anonymous
edited Dec 12, 2014 by Pete Clapp

2 Answers

+3 votes

i wana get amobile partner and dwon load it can u tell me how i can download mobile partner ?

answered Aug 25, 2009 by anonymous
0 votes

Unfortunately, you can't download Mobile Partner 12.2 because it has superseded by a newer version. In order to download it, navigate to the official web page, click the enter image description here, click save the file to your computer and install it following the on-screen instructions. The latest version of the software is Mobile Partner 23.009.05.03.1014:

enter image description here

answered Dec 12, 2014 by Pete Clapp (193,030 points)
edited Dec 27, 2014 by Violette Morel 1

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Email me at this address if my answer is selected or commented on:
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...