First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x
 Windows  Mac  Android  Answers  Forum

Information about Bonjour Print Services for Windows

+8 votes

What does this Bonjour program do?

asked Jul 7, 2008 by anonymous
edited Mar 25, 2015 by Daisy Guaty 1

5 Answers

+3 votes

"With bonjour you can use Mac and Windows computer in the same network"

I can do that without this very irritating, non-removable software

answered Aug 16, 2009 by Jose H. Jose-Head (200 points)
+2 votes

With bonjour you can use Mac and Windows computer in the same network.

answered Dec 5, 2008 by damian (180 points)
+1 vote

It was probably installed with iTunes or Safari, or Adobe Creative Suite 3.

http://support.apple.com/kb/HT2250

answered Jul 18, 2008 by Nutzzz (220 points)
+1 vote

Thanks That helped me

answered Aug 31, 2009 by Max909 (160 points)
0 votes

Bonjour Print Services for Windows is a program developed by Apple that will allow you to configure and use Bonjour-enabled printers from a Windows computer. You can download and install it free of charge. For further details and information I recommend that you check the official web page of the program.

answered Mar 11, 2015 by Dan Angel (132,380 points)
edited Mar 25, 2015 by Daisy Guaty 1

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Email me at this address if my answer is selected or commented on:
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...