First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x
 Windows  Mac  Android  Answers  Forum

Are there any apps similar to Video Star for Android?

+3 votes

I am sad because there are no apps exactly like Video Star for Android. When will it come out as an Android version?

asked Nov 13, 2012 by anonymous
edited Jul 26, 2013 by Nadia B

65 Answers

+3 votes

There are three apps I think will help
1- red karaoke
2-video cam illusion
3-video editor

I hope it helps!

answered Jan 15, 2013 by anonymous
edited Jul 26, 2013 by Nadia B
+2 votes

i'm so sad about this! but i'm going to check out video cam illusion..! if you want i will tell you how it is..!

answered Mar 3, 2013 by anonymous
its rubbish i tryed it  sorry xx
+2 votes

Guys, there's an app called Magisto that is kinda like video star ;)

answered Mar 26, 2013 by anonymous
+2 votes

android dont have video star but there is a good app called magisto its really good. :)

answered Mar 26, 2013 by anonymous
+1 vote

Magisto sounds good;), going to try that&if that isn't any good going to try video cam illusion;)!

answered Apr 8, 2013 by anonymous
+1 vote

The best one Android can get is unfortunally magisto... However if you don't want a video that is up to 55 sec. Then I advice you to either pay the $17.99 for the full version or get a iphone and get videostar on that... Good Luck!!!

answered Apr 22, 2013 by anonymous
0 votes

I have an Android tablet and it´s true there´s not VIDEO STAR, but there are other apps that you can use, hope you find something, good luck!

answered Jan 21, 2013 by anonymous
edited Jul 30, 2013 by Nadia B
0 votes

I'm really annoyed that there is no viseostar

answered Feb 10, 2013 by anonymous 1 flag
0 votes

Android really needs too get the same apps as Apple this is really annoying! i want a pheed soooooo bad but no i want a iphone im tired of this!

answered Mar 19, 2013 by anonymous 1 flag
0 votes

apple always get the better apps then android :(

answered Mar 23, 2013 by anonymous 1 flag

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Email me at this address if my answer is selected or commented on:
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...