First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x
 Windows  Mac  Android  Answers  Forum

How to take a screenshot on a Huawei Fusion 2 phone?

0 votes

How to take a screenshot on a Huawei Fusion 2 phone?

asked Nov 12, 2012 by anonymous
edited Nov 21, 2012 by Danford Blitz

15 Answers

+1 vote

You may not be able to screen shot on a fusion 2 .

answered Feb 14, 2013 by anonymous
0 votes

The phone uses Android as its base operating system and its version is 2.3 which means that you can take screenshots by default using a key combination like Home Button + Power Button. Keep those buttons pressed for a few seconds and you will notice a frame that will appear along with a message telling you where the image has been saved.

answered Nov 12, 2012 by Andrew Constandache (100,060 points)
0 votes

You cant! Its like a prepaid phone for at&t it won't let u! It's a smart phone but under prepaid!

answered Mar 15, 2013 by anonymous
0 votes

i just tried it & it didnt work . clearly the person doesnt know what he or she is talking about . does anyone else know how the heck to screen shot on a Fusion2?! it is a smart phone so it should somehow let me do it, i just cant figure it out! please help???(:

answered Apr 11, 2013 by anonymous
0 votes

i have the Go theme on mine and in the setting in it i can take screen shots and after so long it goes off by itself

answered May 8, 2013 by anonymous
0 votes

Get go SMS pro. You can only screenshot messages

answered May 18, 2013 by anonymous
0 votes

well if you stop being so stubborn not all smartphones allow the feature of screen capturing so stop asking

answered May 26, 2013 by anonymous
0 votes

I have this phone and I don't think we can screenshots ): It's an older version of the android software so I don't think it's possible without using the computer.

answered Jun 10, 2013 by anonymous
0 votes

Root it then use a app in the play store

answered Jun 18, 2013 by anonymous
0 votes

It know how to do it cause mine did it on mistake

answered Aug 31, 2013 by anonymous

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Email me at this address if my answer is selected or commented on:
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...