First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x
 Windows  Mac  Android  Answers  Forum

Canon PIXMA MG3100 printer setup software

0 votes

I have a Canon PIXMA MG3100 printer. I have the setup disc but need to download the setup software to download it straight to a notebook.

asked Sep 23, 2012 by anonymous
edited Oct 1, 2012 by Danford Blitz

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Depending on your operating system currently installed, you need to visit Canon Support website in order to download latest software and drivers. Your product is a part from all 3100 printer series so the following link leading to a 3120 model should work just fine. Click on Drivers & Software, choose the corresponding operating system then click on Software and download the appropriate software needed.

answered Sep 24, 2012 by Andrew Constandache (98,540 points)
iMac and drivers
0 votes

Hi, I have Conon Pixma MG 3100I can't print from my laptop or from the tray. it's showing in the small window on the left # 6,E,and #`1 also the triangle is orange.
The color is flashing. both has new ink.

Any idea please ???? let me know.

answered Jul 10, 2013 by anonymous

Your answer

Email me at this address if my answer is selected or commented on:
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register