First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x
 Windows  Mac  Android  Answers  Forum

Internet Explorer is not working properly on my PC (Windows 7) in spite of the updates performed.

0 votes
asked Sep 21, 2012 by Guest #17230589 (120 points)
edited Oct 11, 2012 by Helen Smith
What do you mean is not working properly ?

5 Answers

+1 vote

In some internet applications I a get message saying : "Internet Explorer has stopped working" then program closes.

answered Sep 30, 2012 by anonymous
edited Oct 2, 2012 by Andrew Constandache
0 votes

Microsoft released a fix which contains most common errors encountered by users. The fix is the easiest and most convenient way of handling errors related to Internet Explorer (no matter the version installed). The supported operating systems are XP, Vista and 7.

Download the fix, run it (as Administrator for Vista and 7) and follow the on-screen instructions.

answered Oct 2, 2012 by Andrew Constandache (100,060 points)
edited Oct 11, 2012 by Helen Smith
0 votes

Get IT help & support call on this toll free number 1-8OO-797-O244 or Plz visit this website http://www.globalpcsolutions.us/

answered Jul 27, 2013 by anonymous
0 votes

i have a problem my internet is not working properly and i just call on this number 1-855-332-3124 and help
me this company and fixed my issue .

answered Oct 19, 2013 by anonymous
0 votes

If you are unable to troubleshoot technical related issues then call Technical Support Number 1-855-212-2247 at all times.
You can also visit our official website http://www.internetexplorernotworking.com

answered Jun 30 by anonymous

Your answer

Email me at this address if my answer is selected or commented on:
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register