First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x
 Windows  Mac  Android  Answers  Forum

20-20 Design20-20 Design ›  Does this require AutoCAD to run?

+1 vote

Does this require AutoCAD to run?

asked Mar 24, 2016 by anonymous
edited Mar 25, 2016 by Sean Hill

4 Answers

+1 vote

No, the software doesn't require AutoCAD to run. I signed up for a trial version and the installation finished without asking me to have AutoCAD installed or not. You can try by yourself downloading the installation package as well. Click the link posted below to download the 2.5 GB installation package. Launch it and follow the on-screen instructions.

Download link: http://info.2020spaces.com/e/70282/2020DesignFreeTrialDownload/35h954/174532684

answered Mar 25, 2016 by Sean Hill (280,950 points)
0 votes

no..isn't needed any AutoCAD programme or other any apps to run..

answered May 5, 2016 by pritesh rajput (180 points)
0 votes

no need to require any software's to run the AutoCAD
and also Don't need to install any third part tools in your System (or) Network

answered Jul 7, 2016 by Thrithendra (260 points)
0 votes

No, Design doesn't require AutoCAD to run.

answered Aug 9, 2016 by Galvao (560 points)

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Email me at this address if my answer is selected or commented on:
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...