First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x
 Windows  Mac  Android  Answers  Forum

How do I transfer photos from my old phone Photo Vault to my new phone?

+2 votes

How do I transfer photos on my old phone Photo Vault to my new phone? I have an iPhone 4S and want to transfer to 5S.

asked Nov 17, 2015 by anonymous
edited Nov 30, 2015 by Nadia B

8 Answers

+1 vote

If the photos are in a Photo Vault used by another application, then you need to unlock them in case they're password protected. After this procedure, you can simply copy the pictures to PC and transfer them to the new phone.

Alternatively, connect o the phone with pictures to PC and create a backup. When it finishes, connect the second phone and use Restore from Backup. This operation requires iTunes to be installed.

answered Nov 20, 2015 by Sean Hill (280,950 points)
That is a great idea. I do it all the time.
+1 vote

You can use Syncios Data Transfer by one click.
Here is a tutorial in details:
http://www.syncios.com/transfer-photos-from-old-iphone-to-iphone5s.html

answered Dec 2, 2015 by Joannana (2,420 points)
I used Syncios to switch iPhone4s to 6s , it's really awesom !! backs up some data that iTunes unable to backup, such as some apps, music, video, etc
+1 vote

If you want to easily and quickly transfer all the photos from iPhone 4S to iPhone 5S, I suggest you use a iOS data transfer tool named Jihosoft Phone Transfer. With is, all photos can be transferred from one iPhone to another, and it also allows you to transfer videos, music, as well as contacts and text messages. All you need to do is connecting your two iPhones to a computer with USB cables and download this phone data transfer tool to the computer.
enter image description here

answered Dec 30, 2015 by Leason (360 points)
0 votes

When you tend to transfer data between two iOS devices, you can use AirDrop which can allow you to transfer photos from iPhone 4s to iPhone 5s. You can just swipe up from the bottom of the home screen of the iPhone and turn it on so that you can transfer the data.Of course, Mobile Transfer and SHAREit also can help you a lot to fix this case.

answered Dec 24, 2015 by queeniewood (180 points)
edited Dec 30, 2015 by queeniewood
0 votes

When you tend to transfer data between two iOS devices, you can use AirDrop which can allow you to transfer photos from iPhone 4s toiPhone 5s. You can just swipe up from the bottom of the home screen of the iPhone and turn it on so that you can transfer the data.

answered Dec 31, 2015 by munsoor (180 points)
0 votes

tHE i Phone 4s mobiles grate buetifull and Aosome. the tanasfar data between two ios devise.transfer tool named Jihosoft Phone Transfer. yhour tanasfar data garet sped you can use AirDrop which can allow you to transfer photos from iPhone 4s toiPhone 5s. youi can just up form batton of the home screen ofg t he iphone and turb off on so that you can tanasfar the data.pls you tast now....................

answered Mar 9, 2016 by Jolpori Xclusive (280 points)
0 votes

Use iTuens, you can backup the old phone with iTunes, and then connect the new phone to sync data.
But if you need to transfer some specific files, you can use a phone to phone transfer tool, which allows you to transfer file between phones directly. Just connect two phones to pc together.

answered Dec 22, 2016 by Rissie (460 points)
–1 vote

NO need to use some paid software, just try Samsung kies or Gmail.

answered Dec 17, 2015 by Dentienly (200 points)

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Email me at this address if my answer is selected or commented on:
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...